Home | Office of the Speaker | Members' Info | Who's Who
   Home          Gallery
"Manipur Legislative Assembly-- Representing the voice of the people for over three decades..."
BACK

MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT
LOK SABHA

HOME
 

CURRENT MEMBERS OF LOK SABHA

1. Shri Dr. Thokchom Meinya (INNER)
2. Shri Thangso Baite(Outer)
 

FORMER MEMBERS OF LOK SABHA

GO TOP   

Term   Name Party
14th Lok Sabha 17.05.2004 -18.05.2009) (Inner) Shri Dr. Thokchom Meinya (INC)
(Outer) Shri Mani Charenamei (IND)
13th Lok Sabha (10.10.1999-6.2.2004) (Inner) Shri Th. Chaoba Singh (BJP)
(Outer) Shri Holkhomang Haokip (NCP)
12th Lok Sabha (10.3.1998-26.4.1999) (Inner) Shri Th. Chaoba Singh (MSCP)
    (Outer) Km. Kim Gangte (CPI)
11th Lok Sabha (15.5.1996-4.12.1997) (Inner) Shri Th. Chaoba Singh (INC)
    (Outer)  Prof. Meijinlung Kamson (INC)
10th Lok Sabha (20.6.1991-10.5.1996) (Inner) Shri Yumnam Yaima Singh  ---
    (Outer) Shri Prof. Meijinlung Kamson (INC)
9th Lok Sabha (2.12.1989-13.3.1991) (Inner) Shri N. Tombi Singh (Congress-I)
    (Outer) Shri Prof. Meijinlung Kamson  (Congress-I)
8th Lok Sabha (31.12.1984-27.11.1989) (Inner) Shri N. Tombi Singh (Congress-I)
    (Outer) Shri Prof. Meijinlung Kamson (Congress-I)
7th Lok Sabha (10.1.1980-31.12.1984) (Inner) Shri Ngangom Mohendra Singh (CPI)
    (Outer) Shri N. Gouzagin (Congress-I)
6th Lok Sabha (23.3.1977-22.8.1979) (Inner) Shri N. Tombi Singh (Congress-I)
    (Outer) Shri Yangmaso Shaiza ---
 

By-Election

(Outer) Shri Kaiho  
5th Lok Sabha (15.3.1971-18.1.1977) (Inner) Shri N. Tombi Singh (Congress-I)
    (Outer) Shri Paokai Haokip (Congress-I)
4th Lok Sabha (4.3.1967-27.12.1970) (Inner) Shri M. Meghachandra Singh (CPI)
    (Outer) Shri Paokai Haokip (Independent)
3rd Lok Sabha (2.4.1962-3.3.1967) (Inner) Shri S. Tombi Singh (Congress-I)
    (Outer) Shri Rishang Keishing (Socialist) 
2nd Lok Sabha (5.4.1957-31.3.1962) (Inner) Shri Laisram Achaw Singh (Socialist)
    (Outer) Shri Rungsung Suisa (Congress-I)
1st Lok Sabha (17.4.1952-4.4.1957) (Inner) Shri Laisram Jugeswar Singh (Congress-I)
    (Outer) Shri Rishang Keishing (Socialist)
         
         
Source: Parliament of India.
  

   

This Website is designed, developed and hosted by NIC. Contents provided and maintained by Manipur Legislative Assembly.